[IFRS]
Millions of yen
FY2016FY2017FY2018
AssetsCurrent assets473,165495,537531,323
Non-current assets114,585127,798135,070
Total assets587,751623,335666,394
LiabilitiesCurrent liabilities198,700205,521212,918
Non-current liabilities31,84627,32027,712
Total liabilities230,546232,841240,630
EquityTotal Hitachi High-Technologies Corporation stockholders' equity356,913390,063425,037
Non-controlling interests292431727
Total equity357,205390,494425,764
Total liabilities and equity587,751623,335666,394
  1. Total assets

  2. Total equity